PNCR – One Guyana List

 

Move Forward with One Guyana

 

 

 

 FINAL 2006 ELECTIONS

PEOPLE’S NATIONAL CONGRESS REFORM - 1 GUYANA

 NAMES EXTRACTED FROM REGIONAL ELECTION

 

 

REGION 1

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

14

Forde Ann Head Teacher    

17

Hernandez Victor Captain/ Pastor

 

REGION 2

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

3

Bowen  Marva Social Worker

8

Garraway Rudolph Farmer/ Businessman

15

Mc Lennan Debby Teacher

 

REGION 3

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

2

Adams John Teacher

9

Gill Frank Businessman

15

Livingstone Peter Social Worker

23

Rimple Rochelle  

27

Semple Joyce Community Worker

28

Shaw Amjad Ali Farmer

 

REGION 4

MR. CLEMENT CORLETTE – ELECTED CHAIRMAN

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

1

Abrams Avril Everette   Teacher

2

Allen Genevieve P        Teacher

4

Benfield Ransford Electrician

8

Corlette Clement A         Businessman

9

Cornette Melanie Teacher

14

Fortune-Vyphuis Yonnette   Soldier

16

Gaul Julianne Self employed

18

Glasgow Leslie Ewart       Security Guard

20

Hendy Floyd Broker Clerk

21

Herod Cherlyn Clerk

33

Payne Rawlewayne Self employed

35

Persaud Sam Cane Farmer

36

Philadelphia Maureen Teacher

37

Roberts Lloyd Self employed

38

Rodriques          Mark   Clerk

45

Westford Grace Ann       Self employed

 

REGION 5

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

9

Joseph Carol Teacher

10

Lindo-Wolfe Gloria Community Leader

19

Nurse Carol Virginia Community Leader

21

Pompey (jnr) Prince Farmer

23

Semple Loverna Teacher

27

Watts

Georgina Laboratory Technician

 

REGION 6

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

12

Clarke

Leila

Farmer

22

Haniff

Rosaline

Social Worker

24

Hurst

Debra

Community Worker

25

Hussian

Hazrat

Teacher

37

Samuel

Winston

Farmer

39

Sommersell

William

Youth Worker

 

REGION 7

MR. HOLBERT KNIGHTS – ELECTED CHAIRMAN

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

5

Cornelius

Karen

Housewife

10

Hasting

Keran

Farmer

13

Knights

Holbert

Pharmacist

15

Marshall

Gifford

Teacher

22

Shurland

June

Businesswoman

 

 

REGION 8

MR. EWART CLARKE – ELECTED VICE-CHAIRMAN

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

7

Clarke

Ewart

Architect

10

David

Moses

Farmer

23

Williams

Hanah

Farmer

 

REGION 9

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

1

Charlie

Alister S

Businessman

19

Stephens

Solomon

Uemployed

 

REGION 10

MR. MORTIMER MINGO – ELECTED CHAIRMAN

MR. SAMUEL HOOPER – ELECTED VICE-CHAIRMAN

NO

SURNAME

FIRST

OCCUPATION

6

Bobb

Esther

Nurse

8

Bowen

Fabeia

Teacher

10

Copeland

Dexter

Businessman

11

Crawford

Patrick

Teacher

14

Hooper

Samuel

Businessman

17

Kitt

Jacqueline

Caterer

18

Lewis

Byron

Businessman

21

Mingo

Mortimer

Businessman

22

Morian

Renis

Consultant

26

Sharpe

Valerie

Fund Manager