PNC/Reform
   Ready to Rescue the Nation

CANDIDATES - NATIONAL TOP-UP LIST

No

Surname

First Name

Occupation

Gen

1 ALLY AMNA ADMINISTRATOR F
2 ALLY NAZIR CATTLE FARMER M
3 BACKER DEBORAH ATTORNEY-AT-LAW F
4 BERNARD DERYCK LECTURER M
5 BHOLA VALERIE PUBLIC RELATIONS F
6 BOURNE FLORENCE SOCIAL WORKER F
7 BYNOE COLIN TEACHER M
8 CARBERRY E. LANCE ECONOMIST M
9 CASE HAMLEY BUSNIESSMAN/LECTURER M
10 CORBIN ROBERT ATTORNEY-AT-LAW M
11 CUMMINGS Dr. EMMUEL VETINARY DOCTOR M
12 DE FREITAS JOHN SIMON BUSINESSMAN M
13 DA SILVA EDDIE CATTLE FARMER M
14 DE JESUS CYRILDA MINER F
15 FRANKLIN CLINTON FARMER M
16 GAMMEL NATALIE YOUTH ORGANISER F
17 GLASGLOW DENNIS YOUTH ORGANISER M
18 GOMES GEORGE SECURITY MANAGER M
19 GOVEIA ANDY BUSINESSMAN M
20 HAMILTON JOSEPH MANAGER M
21 HANOMAN Dr. CARL MAX MEDICAL DOCTOR M
22 HOYTE HUGH DESMOND ATTORNEY-AT-LAW M
23 JOSEPH Dr. DALGLEISH PAEDIATRIC SURGEON M
24 KHAN JEROME BUSNIESSMAN M
25 KIRTON Dr. RAYMOND MARK LECTURER M
26 LAWRENCE VOLDA ACCOUNTANT F
27 LOWE SHERWOOD GEOLOGIST/LECTURER M
28 MARTINDALE-HOWARD CAROL ATTORNEY-AT-LAW F
29 MING STANLEY BUSINESSMAN M
30 MCKENZIE Dr. PAULA MEDICAL DOCTOR F
31 MURRAY WINSTON ECONOMIST/LAWYER M
32 NORTON Dr. GEORGE OPTHALMOLOGIST M
33 PERSICO JEAN TRADE UNIONIST F
34 PIO-SEBASTIAN NORMA TEACHER F
35 RAMNAUTH THAKECHANDRA TEACHER M
36 RAMSAROOP BISHWAISHWAR ATTORNEY-AT-LAW M
37 RAMSAROOP PETER BUSINESSMAN M
38 RICKNAUTH ARTIE AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER M
39 RIEHL CLARISSA ATTORNEY-AT-LAW F
40 SAMPSON CHERYL TEACHER F
41 SIMON ASHTON RURAL DEV. SPECIALIST M
42 SINGH SUPRIYA BUSINESSWOMAN F
43 SPENCER REGINA EXECUTIVE OFFICER F
44 SWAIN Dr. MAXINE MEDICAL DOCTOR F
45 THOMAS Dr. PHILIP M. SOCIAL SCIENTIST M
46 TROTMAN RAPHAEL ATTORNEY-AT-LAW M
47 WADDELL RONALD JOURNALIST M
48 WILLIAMS BASIL ATTORNEY-AT-LAW M
49 WOOLFORD PATRICIA ENVIRONMENTALIST F
50 WOON DESMOND BUSINESSMAN M

 

 LIST OF GEOGRAPHIC CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATES FOR GENERAL ELECTIONS

Geography Constituency

Candidates

REGION 1

ADAMS, PAUL
BAIRD, IVELAW
BOWEN, DONNA
CAMPBELL, PAULINE
CHAN-A-SUE, GODFREY
CLARKE, BURCHELL
DUKE, FITZROY
EMANUEL, VIBERT
FERNANDES, EILEEN
FLATTS, BURCHELL
FORDE, ANNE
HENRY, CLEVLAND
JONES, KENNETH
KHAN, RICKY
LEWIS, MARGARET ANN
PIERRE, PHILBERT
ROMASCINDO, MAJORIE
SHERIFF, AGUSTUS
STOLL, DOREEN
SUTTO, PAMELA
WILBURG, PETER
WILLIS, WILFRED
WILSON, LESLIE

Geography Constituency

Candidates
REGION 2
ALLICOCK, SUNITA
AUSTIN, SHERMAN
BACCHUS, MICHAEL
BOWEN, MARVA
BOYCE, KENRICK
CALISTRO, ADAM
D'OLIVIERA, DONELLA
DUNCAN, DOREEN
FREDERICKS, DOREEN
FREDERICKS, GALTON
GARRAWAY, AUDREY
GLASGLOW, MAYLENE
GREEN, MICHAEL
HUTSON, RANDOLPH
ISSACS, WILTON
JACOBUS,UMBALITA
KHAN, HAKIM
KHAN, YUSUF
LINDO, JOSEPH
MIPAL, ANTHONY
MCLELLAN, DEBBY
NAIPAUL, BHARRAT
NARINE
PERSAUD, STACIA
SOOKLALL, CYRIL
WALCOTT, MAURICE
WILLIAMS, MARY

Geography Constituency

Candidates
REGION 3
ADAMS, CECIL
ADAMS, JOHN
ALLEYNE, VIVIENNE
BACCHUS, AZAN MOHAMMED
BHAGIRHAIE, INDROWTIE
BHIRBAL, PERRY
BOBB, NICOLA ASANTI
BOWMAN, VINCENT
BROWN, BRYNMORE
DAVIS, MEGAN
GILL, FRANK
GRANDISON, RONALD
HACK, BIBI SALIMA
HAYDE, BAGOT
HAYNES, ANDREW
JACOBS, RANALD
JOSEPH, NEVILLE
LEVANS, LEROY
LIVINGSTONE, PETER
MANIFOLD, ANN
MARCUS, FITZROY
MARTIN, COLIN
MOUNTER, NEVILLE
MULLEN, EDUL
PERSAUD, TIMOTHY
PETTY, ELELE ARETHA
PLAYTER, JOSEPH
RODNEY, RAY
SAMPSON, CHERYL
SCOTLAND, MICHAEL
SEMPLE, JOYCE
SOUVENIR, YVONNE
TIWARI, TOLARAM
WAITHE, NOEL
WILLIAMS, MERVIN
WILLIAMS,GLORIA
YEARWOOD, VESTA

Geography Constituency

Candidates
REGION 4
ALLEYNE, GENEVIEVE
BOURNE, FLORENCE
CHATERGON, INDRAWATTIE
CLENKIAN, LEYLAND
CORLETTE, CLEMENT
DECEMBER, PAMELA
DANNY, DAVE
DELPH, VOLDA
ELIOT,ERNEST
FRANCOIS, MARK
FRASER, DANIEL
GLASGLOW, DENNIS
GLASGLOW, LESLIE
GLENN, HAZEL
GOMES, LINDA
HEROD, CHERYLIN
HUNT, CAROLINE
HUNTLEY, PRINCESS
JARVIS, YONETTE
JOHN, GREGORY
LAMBERT, EARL
LEGALL, DEBORAH DONELLA
MAISON, MARVA
MILLER, SHERRON
MENTORE, MARILYN A.
MOSES, DESMOND
MUNROE, ALAN
NESTOR, LURLENE
PERSAUD, RAMNAUTH
PERSAUD, DAVID
PIERRE, MYRTLE
PYLE, DEBORAH
POLLARD, JACQUELINE
PRIMO, DAWN
PRINCE, SHERLOCK
RAMDASS, LATCHLMAN
ROBERTS, PATRICK
ROBERTS, TREVOR
RODNEY, ARLENE
SAMMY, LATCHMAN
SIMON, ROBIN
SPRINGER, LEONI
TAIT, GLADWIN
WESTFORD, GRACE ANN
WILLIAMS, BRENDA

Geography Constituency

Candidates
REGION 5
ABRAMS, CECELIA
ALI, MUNTAZ
BACCHUS, MALVINA
BLACK, DAVID C. A.
BAZILLIO, BASIL
BRIGGS, ROBIN
CARTER, JOAN
CUMMINGS, WANDA
GRANT, DALE
GRAVESANDE, WILFRED
HALLEY, PAUL
JAMES, ELBERT
JAMES, GERTRUDE
LINDO, GLORIA
MCCLARREN, JACQUELINE
MERCURIOUS, VINCENT
NICHOLSON, DOLLETTE
NOBLE, RAY KELVIN
O'DONOGUE, ORIN
PETERS, ELDON
PETERS, PHYLIS
PETERS, RUDOLPH
POMPEY, PRINCE
SAFFEE, MOHAMMED
SEALEY, KENNETH
SIPDHANNIE, PAMELA
WADE, JENNIFER

Geography Constituency

Candidates
REGION 6
ADAMS, CARLSON
ADAMS, HENRY
ALLY, NAZIR
BYNOE, COLIN
BEATON, STEPHEN
CHESNEY, DAYNE
CLARK, LEILA
CURT, REGINALD
CRAWFORD, DEBORAH
CRAWFORD, KERVIN
DHUMAN, PETER
ELCOCK, YONETTE
FRANCE, CARLYLE
GHANI, ABDOOL SATTAUR
HALL, JOSEPH
HARRIS, VERDA
HARRIS, DESMOND
HANIFF, ROSALINE
HOPE, WINSTON
HOWELL, LIONEL
JAGASWAR, ROHAN
JITU, PURAN
KHAN, AMERALLY
KYTE, HERMAN
NARSINGH, PRICILLA
TARASRAM, THAKUR CHAN
PARBOODIAL, SHREEMATIE A/K LEILA PERSAUD
PEREIRA, EVERTON
PILGRIM, BARBARA
QUINTYN, BARBARA
REID, CAMILLE
SAMUEL, WINSTON
SCHULTZ, ALFRED
SEECHARRAN, KHEMRAJ
STUART, HYACINTH
WILLIAMS, CARMEN
WILLIAMS, MAXINE
WILSON, CHALWYN

Geography Constituency

Candidates
REGION 7
ANDRIES, KELLY
ARCHER, BRENTNOL
BRADFORD, GORDON
CHARLES-BROOMES, SIMONA
DAVID, JUDITH
EDWARDS, EDNA
HUNTER, RITA
HUSBANDS, JANET
JOHNSON, SYLVIA
JOSEPH, RAWLE
KIEZER, JACQUELINE
KRAMER, ABEL
LISONNE, FRANK A.
MIKOO, SUNESH
MCWATT, HILLARY
MOORE, GEORGE
MOSES, VICTORINE
PERSAUD, DERYCK
PETERS, RICHARD
REID, EMMA
SINGH, PERTAB
TAFARES, MILTON
WILLIAMS, CARMEL
WILLIAMS, KENNETH
YOUNG, CARMET

Geography Constituency

Candidates
REGION 8
BABB, VERNON
BAGOT, MANOEL
BANCROFT, RAJCOOMARIE
BAPTISTE, CONRAD
BELL, SENOR
CANTERBURY, ANGELA
CARTER, ALFREDA
CERES, VONETTA
CHEONG, ELAINE
CLARK, EWART
DAVID, MOSES
DAVIDSON, JAMES
DOMINGO, JEFFREY
EDWARDS, CORNELL
FRANCIS, MANUEL
GOUNGA, GAVIN
JOSEPH, ROMEO
JOSEPH, SYLVESTER
MCGARRELL, JAMES
MCGARRELL, STANLEY
MILLER, LUCINDA
PIO, NORMA
ROBIN, GEORGE
VALACE, HECTOR
XAVIER, WILFRED

Geography Constituency

Candidates

REGION 9
AGUILAR, MATTHEW
ALLICOCK, EMILY
BARTHOLOMEW, WALTERINE
CHARLIE, CONSTANCE
DASILVA-MOSES, INDRANIE
DUNCAN, PHILIP
GEORGE, RODERICK
GOMES, PATRICK
HARDING, VIRGIL
ISSACS, VERONICA
LORUINDO, CLIFTON
NORMAN, NADIA
PAULIN, MORAN
PEDRO, CHRISPIN
ROMASCINDO, RITA
SANDY, EMELLTA
SEARS, MARCEL
STEPHENS, MAGNUS
SUTHERLAND, HERMAN
THOMAS, FESTUS
TONEY, WILLIAM R.
VICTORIANO, NATALIE
WINTER, YVONNE G.

Geography Constituency

Candidates
REGION 10
ADAMS, GYNETTE
ARCHER, ROBERT
BOBB, ESTHER
COPELAND, DEXTER
FORDYCE, SHIRLEY
FRANKLYN, CLINTON
GEORGE, OLIVETT
GILES, ALPHONSO
GILES, ORIN
GLYNN, LORNA CALVAN
HARRYLAL, JAINARINE
JOHNSON, NATALIE
KADIR, ABDUL
KENDALL, DONNA
LONDON, ERROLL
MINGO, CONSTANCE
MINGO, MORTIMER
MITCHELL, ROSELIN
MORRIAH, RENICE
PEARSON, DAVID
RICHARDS, GORDON
SHARPE, VALERIE
THOMAS, BURNETT
VANDERBURG, CALVIN
WALTERS, SUZETTE
WALTON, JOY
WALTON, OVID
YEARWOOD, MORTIMER

 

Vote